Girls' fastpitch softball
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

          

                 

                    Officers & Committee Chairpersons for 2018     

 

PRESIDENT

Eve Trengove

4170 Eaton St.

Denver, CO 80212

H 303-424-0134

C 720-280-6527

 

ETrengove@comcast.net

VICE-PRESIDENT

COACH REP.

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

PICTURES

Joe Garmatz

5965 W. 33rd Ave.

Denver, CO 80212

H 303-274-6760

 

 

jjgarmatz@msn.com

TREASURER

Amy Wall

3930 Reed St.

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

H 303-238-7137

C 720-333-7203

AChereeW@comcast.net

REGISTRAR

Leona Trengove

4303 Eaton St.

Denver, CO 80212

H 303-632-8598

Ltrengove@msn.com

AREA REPRESENTATIVES

Kathryn Gunderson

3210 Ingalls St

Wheat Ridge 80033

C 303-324-7966

H 303-462-1464

kstageleft@msn.com

AREA

REPRESENTATIVES

Dave Hampson

3096 Eaton St.

Denver, CO 80214

H 303-238-0934

C 303-210-7819

dhampson@q.com

UNIFORMS

 

Eve Trengove

4170 Eaton St.

Denver 80212

H 303-424-0134

C 720-280-6527

ETrengove@comcast.net

EQUIPMENT

Roger Trengove

4170 Eaton St.

Denver 80212

H 303-424-0134

C 303-669-2092

Rogerreed@comcast.net

 

WEBSITE - GSLJC

 

FOR COUNTY AND AREA INFO INCLUDING TEAM STANDINGS

 

www.jeffcogirlssoftball.com

WEBSITE -- WR

FOR WR INFO AND

REGISTRATION

 

www.wrgirlssoftball.com

GAME SCHEDULE AND FIELD CONDITIONS

Eve Trengove

4170 Eaton St.

Denver 80212

H 303-424-0134

 

ETrengove@comcast.net

 

 

                  2018 WHEAT RIDGE COACHES 

    DOB        Age Group                  Coach                          phone #                              e-mail

2011

2012

2013

 TB Chad Wall   720-301-4765 cwall392@gmail.com
2010   CP

 Kathryn Gunderson

 

 303-324-7966  kstageleft@msn.com

2009

 

  MKP

1st/2nd grade

Kenny Haines

17419 W 94th Dr.

Arvada 80007

   720-514-1664

kennymhaines@yahoo.com

2008

  9U

1ST & 2ND grades

Jake Rothstein

3645 Newland St

WR 80033

C 720-232-0594

remedii23@yahoo.com

2007

 10U

3rd/4th graders

Jen Piel

8040 Allison Pl.

Arvada, CO 80005

 

 

 

 

1jenpiel@gmail.com

2006

2005

12U

4th/5th graders

Kenny Haines

17419 W 94th Dr.

Arvada 80007

720-514-1664

kennymhaines@yahoo.com

2004

2003

14U

6th/7th graders

Kara Ryman

2955 Otis Ct.

Denver 80214

   303-501-4597

Ryma4955@gmail.com

2002

2001

16U Intermediate

8th, 9th graders

Kathryn Gunderson

3210 Ingalls St.

Wheat Ridge 80033

C 303-324-7966

H 303-462-1464

kstageleft@msn.com

1998

1999

2000

Senior

11th & 12th graders

& older

Dave Hampson

3096 Eaton St.

Denver, CO 80214

H 303-238-0934

C 303-210-7819

dhampson@q.com